Clubs

ADELAIDE HILLS PÉTANQUE INC   [click here for Google map]
Stonehenge Reserve,
26 Stonehenge Ave, Stirling
Chairperson: Anthony Pietsch
Secretary: Ashton Claridge,   Ph: 0400 765584
Contact: secretary@adelaidehillspetanque.com.au
SAPL Club Delegate: Anthony Pietsch
Click here for Facebook
CLUB DE PÉTANQUE D’ADELAIDE    [click here for Google map]
Opposite 136 Greenhill Rd
President: Rada Pierre rpierre@bigpond.com Phone: 0416 861 787
Secretary: Tina Stockley   tinastockley@gmail.com  Phone: 0434604607
Club email : adelaidepetanque@gmail.com
Website: http://www.adelaidepetanque.com
Club Mobile: 0419 847 216

SAPL Club Delegates: Tina Stockley and Louis Oltarczy
Click here for Facebook

COONAWARRA PÉTANQUE CLUB
Mail: Private Box, Coonawarra, SA, 5263
Contact Person: Guy Detot (President) detotslemax@yahoo.com 0408373007
Malcolm Redman (Secretary/Treasurer). wines@redman.com.au 
Phone: 0428 363 302

EASTERN SUBURBS PÉTANQUE INC   [click here for Google map]
8 Northgate St, Unley Park
President: Wendy Bensen
Secretary:
Contact email: espetanque@outlook.com
Phone:  0419 834 563
Website: http://www.upsc.com.au
SAPL Club Delegates: Deb Rodda and Dee Greenslade
Click here for Facebook
FERAL AUSSIE BOULLISTES (FAB)    [click here for Google map]
Address of play: Rundle Rd, Adelaide
Contact Person: John Wilson-Smith (Chair)
Email: president.fab.adelaide@gmail.com  Phone: 0417 833364
Secretary: Annie Hambour
Email: fab.adelaide@gmail.com
Postal Address: P.O. Box 89, Glenside, SA, 5065
SAPL Club Delegates: Annie Hambour (0402 109 308),
Terry Hall (0412 844 408) terry.m.hall@bigpond.com
Click here for Facebook

GAWLER PÉTANQUE CLUB   [click here for Google map]
Hallam Drive, Gawler.
President: Glenis Head glenis_head@bigpond.com
Secretary:  Stan Wilson
Email: gawlerpetanque@hotmail.com
SAPL Club Delegates: Glenis Head and Stan Wilson

Click here for Facebook

NOVAR GARDENS PÉTANQUE CLUB  [click here for Google map]
489 Anzac Hwy, Novar Gardens
President: Jonathan Giddings, Mob: 0418 831 446, jonathan.giddings@hippocketworkwear.com.au
Secretary: Robyn Schulz, Mob: 0434 236 954, admin@novargardensbowlingclub.com &
home rejuvenators1@gmail.com
Website: www.novargardenspetanque.com.au
Primary Club Delegate: Kenny May, Mob: 0424 831 169, kennymay@gmail.com
Secondary Club Delegate: Roland Peik, Mob: 0407 605 742, rolands@adam.com.au

PORT NOARLUNGA PÉTANQUE Inc   [click here for Google map]
Hackham Community Sports & Social Club corner of Doctors & States Roads, Hackham
President:Ray Beaumont 8382 1649
Vice-President: Peter Beaumont 0418 895 697
Secretary/Treasurer: Maite Beaumont 8382 1649
Email : beauray1940@gmail.com
Website: www.petanquesa.org
SAPL Club Delegates: Raymond Beaumont and Peter Beaumont

PROSPECT PÉTANQUE CLUB Inc   [click here for Google map]
14-32 Buchanan St, Nailsworth, SA
Contact Person: Kym Wilson (Secretary)
Email: secretary@prospectpetanque.com.au
kjwrecord@fastmail.fm
Phone: (08) 8342 4333 [only during play-times]
President: Allan Sanderson
Email: president@prospectpetanque.com.au ,
allansan0347@gmail.com.
Phone: 0402 339 286
Function Bookings:Allan Sanderson
Website: www.prospectpetanque.com.au
SAPL Club Delegates: Allan Sanderson and Brett Williams
Click here for Facebook